5-year olds - Preliminary Test
Judges: Verbeek, Saleh, Alonso
- 1. Juan Manuel Acosta Ponce - Salobre TR - 9.0 8.2 8.6 8.2 8.7 - 85.400%
- 2. Matthias Rath - Frangipani - 7.9 9.4 7.7 7.4 8.3 - 81.400%
- 3. Francisco Gil Ortiz - Kabul KP - 7.8 8.2 7.5 7.8 8.0 - 78.600%
- 4. Jesús Fajardo Ortega - Scolari - 7.5 7.9 7.3 7.1 7.5 - 74.600%
- 4. Claudio Castilla Ruiz - Gladir de Tineo - 8.3 6.8 7.1 7.5 7.6 - 74.600%
- 6. Alejandro Sánchez del Barco - Quincallo de Indalo - 7.4 7.7 7.3 7.2 7.5 - 74.200%
- 7. María Teresa Ortiz Carpintero - CEA Garibaldiels - 6.8 6.5 7.3 6.5 6.8 - 67.800%
- 8. Teresa Cortes Ackerman - Semblante VIII - 7.1 4.0 6.4 6.4 5.9 - 59.600%
- Matthias Rath - Flash Hit - ELI
5-year olds - Finals Test
Judges: Hoevenaars, de Wolff, Roudier
- 1. Matthias Rath - Flash Hit - 8.5 8.8 9.5 7.3 9.3 - 86.800%
- 2. Matthias Rath - Frangipani - 7.2 8.0 7.4 7.0 7.2 - 73.600%
- 3. Francisco Gil Ortiz - Kabul KP - 7.8 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 - 73.600%
- 4. Teresa Cortes Ackerman - Semblante VIII - 7.5 6.5 7.2 8.0 7.5 - 73.400%
- 5. Alejandro Sánchez del Barco - Quincallo de Indalo - 7.2 6.5 7.8 6.5 7.2 - 70.400%
- 6. Juan Manuel Acosta Ponce - Salobre TR - 7.8 7.5 7.5 5.5 6.4 - 69.400%
- 7. Claudio Castilla Ruiz - Gladir de Tineo - 6.8 6.5 6.2 5.4 6.0 - 61.800%
- 8. María Teresa Ortiz Carpintero - CEA Garibaldiels - 6.0 6.5 6.3 5.2 5.8 - 59.600%
- Jesús Fajardo Ortega - Scolari - DNS
6-year olds - Preliminary Test
Judges: Verbeek, Saleh, Alonso
- 1. Carlos Nieto Benavides - Divina Royal - 7.5 8.2 8.5 8.5 8.5 - 82.400%
- 2. María Caetano Couceiro - Fenix do Tineo - 8.5 7.2 7.7 8.4 8.2 - 80.000%
- 3. Rafael Heredia Muñoz - Furtiva - 7.1 8.0 7.2 6.3 6.7 - 70.600%
6-year olds - Finals Test
Judges: Hoevenaars, de Wolff, Roudier
- 1. María Caetano Couceiro - Fenix de Tineo - 7.8 7.0 7.8 8.0 8.0 - 77.200%
- 2. Carlos Nieto Benavides - Divina Royal - 6.8 7.5 7.0 6.8 7.0 - 70.200%
- 3. Rafael Heredia Muñoz - Furtiva - 7.0 7.7 6.7 5.8 6.0 - 66.400%
7-year olds - Preliminary Test
Judges: Hoevenaars, Roudier, de Wolff
- 1. Matthias Rath - Sir Picardi - 76.275
- 2. Jesús Fajardo Ortega - Summernight - 68.784 (Spain)
- 3. Francisco Gil Ortiz - Israel - 68.181 (Spain)
- 4. Alfonso Expósito Santiso - Estoque - 67.956 (Spain)
- 5. Jesús Fajardo Ortega - Sunfire - 65.803 (Spain)
- 6. Juan Manuel Cortázar Pérez - Bucanero XXXVII - 64.894 (Spain)
- 7. Carlos Nieto Benavides - Florianus - 62.875 (Spain)
- 8. Juan Jesús López Dobao - Lucero CLXXXVIII - 62.284 (Spain)
- 9. Sarah Rengel Spindlow - Mayordomo Caldero II - 60.994 (Spain)
7-year olds - Finals Test
Judges: Alonso, Saleh, Verbeek
- 1. Matthias Rath - Sir Picardi - 71.121 (Germany)
- 2. Francisco Gil Ortiz - Israel X - 68.328 (Spain)
- 3. Juan Jesús López Dobao - Lucero CLXXXVIII - 68.256 (Spain)
- 4. Sarah Rengel Spindlow - Mayordomo Caldero II - 66.167 (Spain)
- 5. Carlos Nieto Benavides - Florianus - 64.379 (Spain)
- 6. Alfonso Expósito Santiso - Estoque - 60.508 (Spain)
- 7. Juan Manuel Cortázar Pérez - Mortal - 57.713 (Spain)
- Jesús Fajardo Ortega - Sunfire - DNS (Spain)
- Jesús Fajardo Ortega - Summernight - DNS (Spain)
Pony Riders - Team Championship Test
Judges: Verbeek, Alonso, Lehrmann
- 1. Liselott Marie Linsenhoff - Golden Girl - 72.991 (Germany)
Pony Riders - Individual Test
Judges: Alonso, de Wolff, Hoevenaars
- 1. Liselott Marie Linsenhoff - Golden Girl - 72.602 (Germany)
Pony Riders - Kur to Music
Judges: de wolff, Roudier, Hoevenaars
- Liselott Marie Linsenhoff - Golden Girl - DNS (Germany)
Children - Preliminary Test
Judges: Verbeek, Alonso, Lehrmann
- 1. Casilda Rubio Bretón - Daconte - 61.833 (Spain)
Children - Team Championships Test
Judges: Alonso, de Wolff, Hoevenaars
- 1. Casilda Rubio Bretón - Daconte - 57.944 (Spain)
Children - Individual Test
Judges: Verbeek, Lehrmann, Saleh
- 1. Casilda Rubio Bretón - Daconte - 62.969 (Spain)
Junior Riders - Team Championship Test
Judges: Lehrmann, Verbeek, Saleh
- 1. Liselott Marie Linsenhoff - Danonchen - 73.108 (Germany)
- 2. Jesús Sánchez Martín - Sir Chocolat - 68.964 (Spain)
- 3. Carla de la Fuente de Pablos - Capitel - 64.865 (Spain)
- 4. Carla de la Fuente de Pablos - Fay - 63.959 (Spain)
- 5. Reyes García Garrido - Don Chico - 62.838 (Spain)
- 6. Jade Ellery - Valette - 62.703 (Great Britain)
- 7. Mª Esperanza Navarro Torrens - Der Hollander - 61.757 (Spain)
- 8. Keyla Helena Lopez Gutierrez - Kings Canyon - 61.712 (Spain)
- 9. Mateus Abecassis - Ca - 61.532 (Portugal)
- 10. Mónica Blázquez Lopez-Muñiz - Flash - 61.216 (Spain)
- 10. Adrian Roldán Narváez - Forzento - 61.216 (Spain)
- 12. Coral Buenestado Verge - Foreign Miracle - 59.545 (Spain)
Junior Riders - Individual Test
Judges: Verbeek, Lehrmann, Saleh
- 1. Liselott Marie Linsenhoff - Danonchen - 73.026
- 2. Carla de la Fuente de Pablos - Fay - 66.754 (Spain)
- 3. Mónica Blázquez Lopez-Muñiz - Flash - 66.711 (Spain)
- 4. Adrian Roldán Narváez - Forzento - 65.263 (Spain)
- 5. Carla de la Fuente de Pablos - Capitel - 64.474 (Spain)
- 6. Mateus Abecassis - Ca - 64.123 (Portugal)
- 7. Mª Esperanza Navarro Torrens - Der Hollander - 63.553 (Spain)
- 8. Jesús Sánchez Martín - Sir Chocolat - 62.368 (Spain)
- 9. Coral Buenestado Verge - Foreign Miracle - 57.939 (Spain)
- 10. Jade Ellery - Valette - 56.623 (Great Britain)
- Reyes García Garrido - Don Chico - ELI (Spain)
Junior Riders - Kur to Music
Judges: de Wolff, Roudier, Hoevenaars
- 1. Liselott Marie Linsenhoff - Danonchen - 75.875 (Germany)
- 2. Mónica Blázquez Lopez-Muñiz - Flash - 67.875 (Spain)
- 3. Mateus Abecassis - Ca - 67.133 (Portugal)
- 4. Jesús Sánchez Martín - Sir Chocolat - 67.083 (Spain)
- 5. Carla de la Fuente de Pablos - Capitel - 65.792 (Spain)
Young Riders - Team Championship Test
Judges: Verbeek, Alonso, Lehrmann
- 1. Gonçalo Diabinho - Uige - 67.851 (Portugal)
- 2. Sofia Pachón Macías - Dacapo - 67.544 (Spain)
- 3. Concha Navarro Torrens - Dimero - 64.211 (Spain)
- 4. Iida Anni Pauliina Kiela - Damisela ASh - 62.632 (Finland)
- 5. Roberto Callegari - Red Top - 62.018 (Italy)
Young Riders - Individual Test
Judges: Alonso, de Wolff, Hoevenaars
- 1. Gonçalo Diabinho - Uige - 68.596
- 2. Sofia Pachón Macías - Dacapo - 67.807
- 3. Roberto Callegari - Red Top - 63.772 (Italy)
- 4. Iida Anni Pauliina Kiela - Damisela ASH - 62.588 (Finland)
- 5. Concha Navarro Torrens - Dimero - 62.412 (Spain)
Young Riders - Kur to Music
Judges: de Wolff, Roudier, Hoevenaars
- 1. Gonçalo Diabinho - Uige - 69.583 (Portugal)
- 2. Sofia Pachón Macías - Dacapo - 67.708 (Spain)
- 3. Concha Navarro Torrens - Dimero - 66.167 (Spain)
- Roberto Callegari - Red Top - DNS (Italy)
Prix St Georges
Judges: Roudier, Hoevenaars, Lehrmann, Saleh, de Wolff
- 1. María Caetano Couceiro - Biso das Lezirias - 69.816 (Portugal)
- 2. Matthias Rath - Foundation - 67.658 (Germany)
- 3. Anthony Lewis Pelling - Napoleon Candau - 67.158 (Australia)
- 4. Manuel Rodríguez González - Emilio - 66.605 (Spain)
- 5. Valvanera Palacios Ortuño - Goya A - 66.000 (Spain)
- 6. María Teresa Ortiz Carpintero - CEA Zorro - 65.842 (Spain)
- 7. Ruben Arrabé Sánchez - Calindo GL - 64.658 (Spain)
- 8. Carmen Gutiérrez Cruz - Gorklintgaards Laika - 63.632 (Spain)
- 9. Janneke van Riet - Delyon - 63.263 (Holland)
- 10. Angela Boekel - Ferga Belha - 62.947 (Holland)
- 11. Manuel Rodríguez González - Toledano - 61.763 (Spain)
- 12. Verónica Wincents - Jaqueton XXX - 61.026 (Norway)
- 13. Anunciada Torras de las Cuevas - Revoltosos LXV- 60.079 (Spain)
- 14. Anunciada Torras de las Cuevas - Aldebaran A - 58.895 (Spain)
- 15. Verónica Wincents - Elisa V - 58.000 (Norway)
Intermediaire I
Judges: Saleh, Alonso, Roudier, Hoevenaars, Lehrmann
- 1. María Caetano Couceiro - Biso das Lezirias - 68.605 (Portugal)
- 2. Matthias Alexander Rath - Foundation - 67.868 (Germany)
- 3. Manuel Rodríguez González - Emilio - 66.132 (Spain)
- 4. Valvanera Palacios Ortuño - Goya A - 64.737 (Spain)
- 5. Anthony Lewis Pelling - Napoleon Candau - 64.711 (Australia)
- 6. María Teresa Ortiz Carpintero - CEA Zorro - 64.526 (Spain)
- 7. Manuel Rodríguez González - Toledano XXXI - 62.737
- 8. Verónica Wincents - Jaqueton XXX - 62.316 (Norway)
- 9. Angela Boekel - Ferga Belha - 61.526 (Holland)
- 10. Ruben Arrabé Sánchez - Calindo GL - 61.289 (Spain)
Intermediaire I Kur to Music
Judges: Verbeek, Lehrmann, de Wolff, Roudier, Hoevenaars
- 1. Janneke van Riet - Delyon - 59.575 (Holland)
- 2. Anunciada Torras de las Cuevas - Revoltoso - 58.975 (Spain)
Intermediaire A
Judges: Roudier, de Wolff, Lehrmann
- 1. Matthias Alexander Rath - Samba King - 68.704 (Germany)
- 2. Claudio Castilla Ruiz - Icaro MG - 66.019 (Spain)
- 3. Cristina Duran Vicens - Manchego Rb - 65.463 (Spain)
- 4. Carmen Belén Bautista Sánchez - Fenol II - 64.065
- 5. Valvanera Palacios Ortuño - Don Corleone - 61.898 (Spain)
Intermediaire B
Judges: De Wolff, Roudier, Hoevenaars
- 1. Cristina Duran Vicens - Manchego - 69.167 (Spain)
- 2. Carmen Belén Bautista Sánchez - Fenol II - 65.317 (Spain)
- 3. Claudio Castilla Ruiz - Icaro MG - 65.198 (Spain)
- 4. Matthias Rath - Samba King - 64.405 (Germany)
- 5. Valvanera Palacios Ortuño - Don Corleone - 63.254 (Spain)
Intermediaire II
Judges: Verbeek, Lehrmann, Alonso
- Matthias Rath - Samba King - DNS (Germany)
Under 25 - Intermediaire B
Judges: De Wolff, Roudier, Hoevenaars
- 1. Josefin Gyllenswärd - Don Angelo - 69.405 (Sweden)
- 2. Gianna Mª Ferró - Luigi - 64.762 (Spain)
- 3. Maria Julia Vasconcelos E Sá - Asta La Vista - 63.770 (Portugal)
- 4. Marta Galán Dalmau - Arundensis - 56.667 (Sweden)
Under 25 - Short Grand Prix
Judges: Lehrmann, Verbeek, Alonso
- 1. Josefin Gyllenswärd - Don Angelo - 65.271 (Sweden)
- 2. Gianna Mª Ferró - Luigi - 63.566 (Spain)
- 3. Maria Julia Vasconcelos E Sá - Asta La Vista - 59.806 (Portugal)
- 4. Marta Galán Dalmau - Arundensis - 53.721 (Spain)
Grand Prix
Judges: Saleh, Alonso, Roudier, de Wolff, Hoevenaars
- 1. Carl Hester - Nip Tuck - 75.340 (Great Britain)
- 2. Charlotte Dujardin - Barolo - 73.260 (Great Britain)
- 3. Gonçalo Carvalho - Batuta - 71.820 (Portugal)
- 4. Carl Hester - Wanadoo - 71.360 (Great Britain)
- 5. Richard Davison - Bubblingh - 69.960 (Great Britain)
- 6. María Caetano Couceiro - Coroado - 68.420 (Portugal)
- 7. Gillian Davison - Alfranco - 66.360 (Great Britain)
- 8. Cristóbal Belmonte Roldán - Diavolo de Laubry - 65.980 (Spain)
- 9. Nausicaa Maroni - Rockabella - 63.760 (Italy)
- 10. Ismail Jilaoui - What a Feeling - 63.700 (Morocco)
- 11. José Ignacio López Porras - Jimeno - 63.600 (Spain)
- 12. Kazuki Sado - Ziroco - 63.560 (Japan)
- 13. Caroline Chew - Dir Doolittle - 63.140 (Singapore)
- 14. José Antonio García Mena - Sir Schiwago - 62.820 (Spain)
- 15. Anna Louise Ross - Die Callas - 62.680 (Great Britain)
- 16. Caroline Chew - Tribiani - 62.620 (Singapore)
- 17. Kazuki Sado - Ballissimo - 62.000 (Japan)
- 18. Rafael Reguera Florido - Lacosta Larios - 59.760 (Spain)
- 19. José Ramón Beca Borrego - Zaire - 59.540 (uruguay)
- 20. Laura Yubero Prieto - Rialto Star - 58.860 (Spain)
- 21. Vivian Chang - Nora - 57.660 (Taiwan)
- Claudio Castilla Ruiz - Alcaide - DNS (Spain)
Grand Prix - Consolation
Judges: Lehrmann, Saleh, Alonso
- 1. Kazuki Sado - Bellisimo - 61.433 (Japan)
- 2. Rafael Reguera Florido - Lacoste Larios - 59.733 (Spain)
- 3. José Ramón Beca Borrego - Zaire - 58.433 (Uruguay)
- 4. Vivian Chang - Nora - 56.067 (Taiwan)
Grand Prix Special
Judges: de Wolff, Verbeek, Alonso, Saleh, Lehrmann
- 1. Carl Hester - Nip Tuck - 77.412 (Great Britain)
- 2. Charlotte Dujardin - Barolo - 73.275 (Great Britain)
- 3. Gonçalo Carvalho - Batuta - 71.667 (Portugal)
- 4. Gillian Davison - Alfranco - 69.686 (Great Britain)
- 5. Richard Davison - Bubblingh - 69.098 (Great Britain)
- 6. María Caetano Couceiro - Coroado - 67.118 (Portugal)
- 7. José Antonio García Mena - Sir Schiwago - 65.235 (Spain)
- 8. Caroline Chew - Dr Doolittle - 64.353 (Singapore)
- 9. Nausicaa Maroni - Rockabella - 62.431 (Italy)
- 10. Ismail Jilaoui - What a Feeling - 61.235 (Morocco)
- Anna Louise Ross - Die Callas - DNS (Great Britain)
Grand Prix Kur to Music
Judges: Verbeek, Lehrmann, de Wolff, Roudier, Hoevenaars
- 1. Carl Hester - Wanadoo - 77.025 (Great Britain)
- 2. Cristóbal Belmonte Roldán - Diavolo de Laubry - 71.150 (Spain)
- 3. Caroline Chew - Tribiani - 69.075 (Singapore)
- 4. Kazuki Sado - Ziroco - 68.550 (Japan)
- 5. José Ignacio López Porras - Jimeno IA - 66.200 (Spain)